Elixia Eliel

Elixia Eliel
Closed
Today: 06:30 - 21:00

Facilities

Activities

CardioFree weightsFunctional areaMachinesPilatesSpinningYoga

Services

Air conditioningChanging roomClassesLockersPersonal trainerSaunaShowerLounge

About

Elixia Eliel sits in the building of the Helisinki’s central railway station, which combined with the TrainAway guest passes makes it particularly convenient for travelers. There is equipment for different types of training and group training room where you can take part in one of the classes.

What fitness facilities does Elixia Eliel offer?

Equipment

The cardio equipment features treadmills, cross trainers and stationary bikes in the separate spinning room. The cutting-edge resistance machines are perfect for a challenging workout, and the functional space has squat racks, free weights and TRX’s.

Services

There are three personal trainers for one-on-one sessions for those who needs guidance in their training.

Resort function

The spacious locker rooms offer great showers and sauna facilities, and you can also get a free breakfast in the gym if arriving on weekdays.

How does a gym guest pass work at Elixia Eliel?

Once you book a day pass for the Elixia Eliel gym in the TrainAway app, activate it and use within the next thirty days. Show the activated pass to the gym’s staff when you want to work out.

How do I find the gym in Eliel?

The gym sits on the Rautatieasema street, in the same building as the central railway station and metro station. There are also many bus and tram stations nearby, but the vicinity to the city center also allows you to come by foot.

See more …

What to bring

Indoor shoes, Towel, Padlock

Contact Information

010-309-9375
eliel@elixia.fi

Location

2 Rautatieasema
00100 Helsinki, Finland

Hours of operation

Closed
Monday
06:30 - 21:00
Tuesday
06:30 - 21:00
Wednesday
06:30 - 21:00
Thursday
06:30 - 21:00
Friday
06:30 - 21:00
Saturday
09:00 - 18:00
Sunday
09:00 - 18:00
Please note that the gym might not be staffed at all listed hours

Hours of operation

Monday
06:30 - 21:00
Tuesday
06:30 - 21:00
Wednesday
06:30 - 21:00
Thursday
06:30 - 21:00
Friday
06:30 - 21:00
Saturday
09:00 - 18:00
Sunday
09:00 - 18:00
Today: 06:30 - 21:00