3T-Fossegrenda
NaN
Closed
Today: 09:00 - 21:00

Facilities

BoxingCardioFree weightsFunctional areaMachinesSpinningYoga

Services

Air conditioningChanging roomClassesLockersParkingPersonal trainerShowerLounge

About

Welcome to training in pleasant Fossegrenda! In bright and beautiful rooms you will find guaranteed training that is right for you! Free parking at Tegltorget and the center is easily accessible by both bus and car. We have large aerobics hall with group lessons adapted to all levels and ages. Join Bodypump, Bodyattack, Tabata, Olympia, senior, dance and different step-hours. Did you know that 3T-Fossegrenda is the only 3T center that has Les Mills hours on schedule? In our great spin room you will find Keizer watt bikes with the iQniter Suunto heart rate system on the big screen. New smart belts with blue can be purchased at the reception for those who want to keep up with the training effect of the hour you attend. Find peace, strength and balance in our own yoga hall. Join Classical Yoga or an exciting combination time like Bodybalance. The strength and fitness department goes over 2 levels and our skilled trainers are ready to help you get started! We offer personal training with good follow-up. You will find us in Teglgården!

See more …

What to bring

Indoor shoes, Towel, Padlock

Location

7B Hornebergvegen
7038 Trondheim, Norway

Hours of operation

Monday
09:00 - 21:00
Tuesday
09:00 - 21:00
Wednesday
09:00 - 21:00
Thursday
09:00 - 21:00
Friday
09:00 - 20:00
Saturday
10:00 - 13:00
Sunday
10:00 - 20:00
Today: 09:00 - 21:00